The Staff 


Head of Secondary School

James WELLINGS


Assistant Heads Secondary School

Celia Dupont - Classes 7 to 9

Hannah Gettel - Classes 10 to 13


Class 7

Celia DUPONT - Class 7 Leader

Helen WHELAN - Class 7A

Martial FOUILLEUL - Class 7B

 Peter HESLIN - Class 7C

David PENNICK - Class 7D


Class 8

Erika DA COSTA LI - Class 8 Leader / Class 8A

Thomas ROSS - Class 8B

Lorna JONES - Class 8C


Class 9

Keith OXLEY - Class 9 Leader / Class 9A

Matthew RICHARDS - Class 9B

Alexandra PRODHOMME - Class 9C


Class 10

Aaron MCCARTHY - Class 10 Leader / Class 10A

Karen DONNELLY - Class 10B

Karen PEPPER - Class 10C

William MCALLISTER - Class 10D


Class 11

Katie O'NEILL - Class 11 Leader / Class 11A

Sabine KUNST - Class 11B

Alfonso ORTEGA - Class 11C


Class 12

Tarlochan MANAK - Class 12 Leader / Class 12A

Habiba TAOUCHE - Class 12B

Augusto PONTES - Class 12C


Class 13

Giacomina PIZZORNI - Class 13 Leader / Class 13A

Simon THOM - Class 13B

Marianne RIDLEY - Class 13C

Specialist Staff


Hannah GETTEL - IB Coordinator

Jenny CARTER - IGCSE Coordinator

Laura NUÑEZ - University / Career Counselling / CAS

Keith OXLEY - MUN Coordinator

Lorna JONES & Laurent BONNA - International Award Coordinators

Lorna JONES - IGCSE PE

Scott GONSALVES-HALLIDAY - Athletics Director

Jenny ABBOTT - Head of Library & Media Services

Teaching staff


ICT

Hannah GETTEL - ICT Coordinator + Assistant Head

Peter HESLIN - ICT Teacher

Vipula SHARMA - ICT Coach + EAL Teacher


English

Gareth HARDY - Head of Department + English Teacher

Simon THOM - English Teacher + TOK

Aaron McCARTHY - English Teacher + TOK

Helen WHELAN - English Teacher

William McALLISTER - English Teacher

Keith OXLEY - English Teacher + MUN Coordinator


Modern Languages Department

Ludmilla VEILLET - Head of Department + French & Russian Teacher + Extended Essay

Pierre KOPIEV - French & Russian Teacher + TOK

Alfonso ORTEGA - Spanish Teacher

Giacomina PIZZORNI - Italian Teacher

Sabine KUNST - German & French Teacher

Maria EXPOSITO - Spanish Teacher

Giulia SAVIO - Italian Teacher


French Department

Celine NOCLAIN - Head of Department + French Teacher

Karine LONGMAN - French Teacher

Pierre KOPIEV - French & Russian Teacher + TOK

Sonia SHAYESTEH - French Teacher

Ludmilla VEILLET - French Teacher

Sabine KUNST - French Teacher

Martial FOUILLEUL - French Teacher

Alexandra PRODHOMME - French Teacher


Maths

Bryn PHILLIPS - Head of Department + Mathematics Teacher

Tarlochan MANAK - Mathematics Teacher + TOK Teacher

Jenny CARTER - Mathematics Teacher - IGCSE Coordinator

Karen DONNELLY - Mathematics Teacher

Karen PEPPER - Mathematics Teacher

Kerry McLENNAN - Mathematics Teacher

Celia DUPONT - Mathematics Teacher + Assistant Head


Science

Michael DAVIES - Head of Department + Science Teacher

Natasha CHISHOLM  - Science Teacher

Habiba TAOUCHE - Science Teacher

Thomas ROSS - Science Teacher

Marianne RIDLEY - Science Teacher

Jacquelyn LONG - Science teacher

Pete LONGMAN - Biology Teacher


Humanities

Neville CARLEY - Head of Department + History Teacher + TOK Teacher

Erika DA COSTA LI - Humanities Teacher

Augusto PONTES - Economics Teacher

Helen GEAY - Geography Teacher

Tania LEYLAND - Business Management Teacher + IBCP Coordinator

Hannah GETTEL - Business Management Teacher + ICT Teacher/Coordinator + Assistant Head + IB Coordinator

Katie O'NEILL - Geography Teacher

David PENNICK - History Teacher

Danielle PHILLIPS - Business Teacher

James WELLINGS - History Teacher

Jonathan ELLIOTT - Geography Teacher


Performing Arts

Zoë Laura DINA - Head of Department + Music & Drama Teacher

Nermin HOLLIS - Leader of Visual Arts + Arts Teacher

Matthew RICHARDS - Arts Teacher


P.E.

Lorna JONES - Head of Department + International Award coordinator
Laurent BONNA - PE Teacher + International Award coordinator
Eric ARNOUX - PE Teacher
Gratiela ATANASOAIEI - PE Teacher